Welcome to Wingsuit World!

Wingsuit World is a platform for online wingsuit competitions. Performance competitions form a Wingsuit Performance League. All skill levels and suit sizes (from tracking suits to high-performance wingsuits) are welcome.


Final results of the 3rd Online Performance Competition

#NameCountryDistance (m)Distance (%)Speed (km/h)Speed (%)Time (s)Time (%)Final (%)
1Alexey Galda367698.3250.294.989.6100.0293.2
2Dawid Winczewski369198.7263.7100.083.393.0291.7
3Aleksei Shatilov3739100.0251.695.482.191.6287.0
4Leonid Sigalov351293.9239.991.084.894.6279.5
5Daniel Darby341891.4249.494.683.192.7278.7
6Yuri Kostitsyn337190.2240.691.281.490.8272.2
7Tristan Setzer326087.2247.093.778.587.6268.5
8Stefan Gilbert324286.7224.985.386.396.3268.3
9Gerardo Capezzera332889.0231.387.780.289.5266.2
10Florian Kaschuba327587.6217.782.683.793.4263.6
11Ashlee Richman256668.6242.692.065.072.5233.2
12Daniel Ossio227860.9211.180.155.762.2203.1
13Aaron Jones218658.5218.782.946.251.6193.0

Click here for the competition web page


Register for the next Online Wingsuit Performance Competition:

Click HERE to register


Online Performance Challenges

Distance Challenge*

#NameDistance (m)Date
1Luke Rogers39742018-08-22
2Sergey Kistaichev39532018-05-12
3Chris Geiler39172018-06-15
4Joe Ridler38652018-08-19
5Leonid Sigalov37842018-05-12
6Alexey Galda37832018-06-15
7Marc Pfiffner37512018-06-15
8Alexey Shatilov37392018-06-15
9Kristian Szczepitko37352018-02-24
10Alexander Aksenov36772018-05-12
*wind-cancelled results

Time Challenge

#NameTime (s)Date
1Chris Geiler108.22017-11-03
2Marc-André Denault98.92014-09-07
3Dmitry Podoryashy98.12018-07-20
4Chris Byrnes96.32019-03-12
5Sergey Kistaichev95.62017-08-06
6Leonid Sigalov95.32017-08-09
7Alexander Aksenov94.62018-05-09
8Alexey Galda94.52018-08-21
9Tanya Barkhuus94.32017-09-02
10Fons Van Den Boom94.02018-08-28

Speed Challenge*

#NameSpeed (km/h)Date
1Joe Ridler284.02018-09-15
2Anastasis Polykarpou279.72018-06-15
3Anthony Zerbonia278.72018-07-18
4Chris Geiler278.22018-06-15
5Travis Mickle276.52018-02-25
6Alexey Galda276.12018-06-30
7Luke Rogers274.32018-08-27
8Daniel Darby271.82018-09-15
9Kyle Lobpries271.42018-06-16
10Dmitry Podoryashy269.82018-06-15
*wind-cancelled results

Flare Challenge

#NameFlare (m)Date
1Luke Rogers124.32018-09-09
2Matt Gerdes96.82018-05-12
3Adrian Witzenmann-krell93.42018-09-02
4Alexey Galda84.12017-07-01
5Alexey Shatilov82.72018-04-01
6Chris Byrnes80.82019-01-26
7Joe Ridler79.22018-08-11
8Mathew Greene76.42018-07-01
9Kyle Lobpries75.22018-01-22
10Dmitry Podoryashy72.62019-04-01

Please consider making a donation to support the project: