Welcome to Wingsuit World!

Wingsuit World is a platform for online wingsuit competitions. All skill levels and suit sizes (from tracking suits to high-performance wingsuits) are welcome.

Register for the 2nd Wingsuit World Performance cup at CSC (Rochelle, IL), in-person wingsuit performance competition on June 25-26, 2022.

Join the Facebook event.


Online Performance Challenges

Time Challenge

#NameTime (s)Date
1Chris Geiler108.22017-11-03
2Alexey Galda101.92021-10-26
3Dmitry Podoryashy100.22021-06-13
4Anastasis Polykarpou99.12019-05-05
5Marc-Andre Denault98.92014-09-07
6Espen Fadnes98.12021-07-22
7Sergey Grashchenkov97.12021-07-08
8Chris Byrnes96.32019-03-12
9Sergey Kistaichev95.62017-08-06
10Tanya Barkhuus95.52021-07-08

Distance Challenge*

#NameDistance (m)Date
1Luke Rogers39742018-08-22
2Sergey Kistaichev39532018-05-12
3Chris Geiler39172018-06-15
4Joe Ridler38652018-08-19
5Leonid Sigalov37842018-05-12
6Alexey Galda37832018-06-15
7Marc Pfiffner37512018-06-15
8Alexey Shatilov37392018-06-15
9Kristian Szczepitko37352018-02-24
10Alexander Aksenov36772018-05-12
*wind-cancelled results (not updated since 2018)

Flare Challenge

#NameFlare (m)Date
1Luke Rogers124.32018-09-09
2Chris Geiler114.92018-08-21
3Adrian Witzenmann-krell114.72019-11-23
4Alexey Shatilov1142018-12-01
5Alexey Galda110.12021-10-16
6Joe Ridler102.72021-09-25
7Matt Gerdes96.82018-05-12
8Chris Byrnes94.62021-06-24
9Nicholas Scalabrino92.22018-12-30
10Peter Ilin90.12021-05-11

Speed Challenge*

#NameSpeed (km/h)Date
1Joe Ridler284.02018-09-15
2Anastasis Polykarpou279.72018-06-15
3Anthony Zerbonia278.72018-07-18
4Chris Geiler278.22018-06-15
5Travis Mickle276.52018-02-25
6Alexey Galda276.12018-06-30
7Luke Rogers274.32018-08-27
8Daniel Darby271.82018-09-15
9Kyle Lobpries271.42018-06-16
10Dmitry Podoryashy269.82018-06-15

Please consider making a donation to support the project: