Welcome to Wingsuit World!

Wingsuit World is a platform for online wingsuit competitions. Performance competitions form a Wingsuit Performance League. All skill levels and suit sizes (from tracking suits to high-performance wingsuits) are welcome.


Final results of the 7th Online Performance Competition

#NameCountryDistance (m)Distance (%)Speed (km/h)Speed (%)Time (s)Time (%)Final (%)
1Alexey Galda303199.7257.1100.086.9100.0299.7
2Yury Kartsev286494.2236.892.178.490.2276.5
3Nathan Henry3040100.0238.192.664.273.9266.5
4Joe Ridler00250.597.400 97.4
5Kristina Theroux00237.192.200 92.2

Click here for the competition web page


Register for the next Online Wingsuit Performance Competition:

Click HERE to register


Online Performance Challenges

Distance Challenge*

#NameDistance (m)Date
1Luke Rogers39742018-08-22
2Sergey Kistaichev39532018-05-12
3Chris Geiler39172018-06-15
4Joe Ridler38652018-08-19
5Leonid Sigalov37842018-05-12
6Alexey Galda37832018-06-15
7Marc Pfiffner37512018-06-15
8Alexey Shatilov37392018-06-15
9Kristian Szczepitko37352018-02-24
10Alexander Aksenov36772018-05-12
*wind-cancelled results

Time Challenge

#NameTime (s)Date
1Chris Geiler108.22017-11-03
2Marc-André Denault98.92014-09-07
3Dmitry Podoryashy98.12018-07-20
4Chris Byrnes96.32019-03-12
5Sergey Kistaichev95.62017-08-06
6Leonid Sigalov95.32017-08-09
7Alexander Aksenov94.62018-05-09
8Alexey Galda94.52018-08-21
9Tanya Barkhuus94.32017-09-02
10Fons Van Den Boom94.02018-08-28

Speed Challenge*

#NameSpeed (km/h)Date
1Joe Ridler284.02018-09-15
2Anastasis Polykarpou279.72018-06-15
3Anthony Zerbonia278.72018-07-18
4Chris Geiler278.22018-06-15
5Travis Mickle276.52018-02-25
6Alexey Galda276.12018-06-30
7Luke Rogers274.32018-08-27
8Daniel Darby271.82018-09-15
9Kyle Lobpries271.42018-06-16
10Dmitry Podoryashy269.82018-06-15
*wind-cancelled results

Flare Challenge

#NameFlare (m)Date
1Luke Rogers124.32018-09-09
2Matt Gerdes96.82018-05-12
3Adrian Witzenmann-krell93.42018-09-02
4Alexey Galda84.12017-07-01
5Alexey Shatilov82.72018-04-01
6Chris Byrnes80.82019-01-26
7Joe Ridler79.22018-08-11
8Mathew Greene76.42018-07-01
9Kyle Lobpries75.22018-01-22
10Dmitry Podoryashy72.62019-04-01

Please consider making a donation to support the project: